West Virginia Mountaineers Schedule 2026

West Virginia Mountaineers
Upcoming West Virginia Mountaineers events across North America.

West Virginia Mountaineers is a recurring fight series touring arenas and venues across multiple cities. This page lists confirmed upcoming dates, locations, and venues as publicly announced. Events are organized by date, so visitors can track upcoming fight nights and monitor newly added appearances. Visitors can also explore the Fight Events Calendar for a broader view of upcoming events. The series regularly appears at major arenas across the United States and Canada.
Updated regularly · Confirmed touring schedule 2026. Next confirmed event begins in:

--
Days
--
Hours
--
Minutes
--
Seconds

Contents

Upcoming West Virginia Mountaineers Dates

Fight Events: 37
Confirmed events, venues, and host cities.
  • Sep
    05
    2026
    12:00 PM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Coastal Carolina Chanticleers VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $71
    Avg. price ~ $201
    Event Info
  • Sep
    12
    2026
    1:00 PM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. UT Martin Skyhawks VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $51
    Avg. price ~ $158
    Event Info
  • Sep
    19
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Virginia Cavaliers
    Bank Of America Stadium | Capacity: 75419
    28202, 800 South Mint St, Charlotte, NC, US
    From $93
    Avg. price ~ $304
    Event Info
  • Sep
    24
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Thu
    Colorado Buffaloes Women's Soccer vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    Prentup Field
    80303, 33rd St, Boulder, CO, US
    From $11
    Avg. price ~ $16
    Event Info
  • Sep
    25
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. Arizona State Sun Devils
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Sep
    26
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Oklahoma State Cowboys VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $90
    Avg. price ~ $233
    Event Info
  • Sep
    27
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. TCU Lady Horned Frogs
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Oct
    02
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    Texas Tech Red Raiders Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    United Supermarkets Arena | Capacity: 15098
    79409, 1701 Indiana Avenue, Lubbock, TX, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $53
    Event Info
  • Oct
    03
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    Iowa State Cyclones vs. West Virginia Mountaineers VIP Experience Available
    MidAmerican Energy Field at Jack Trice Stadium | Capacity: 61500
    50011, 1800 South 4th St., Ames, IA, US
    From $64
    Avg. price ~ $174
    Event Info
  • Oct
    04
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. Houston Cougars
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Oct
    08
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Thu
    Utah Utes Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    Jon M. Huntsman Center
    84112, 1825 East South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City, UT, US
    From $15
    Avg. price ~ $25
    Event Info
  • Oct
    10
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    BYU Cougars Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    George Albert Smith Fieldhouse
    84604, Brigham Young University, Provo, UT, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $53
    Event Info
  • Oct
    10
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Arizona Wildcats VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $86
    Avg. price ~ $191
    Event Info
  • Oct
    16
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. Cincinnati Bearcats
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Oct
    17
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Cincinnati Bearcats VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $84
    Avg. price ~ $200
    Event Info
  • Oct
    18
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    UCF Knights Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    32826, 4000 Central Florida Boulevard, Orlando, FL, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $53
    Event Info
  • Oct
    23
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. Arizona Wildcats
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Oct
    24
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    TCU Horned Frogs vs. West Virginia Mountaineers VIP Experience Available
    Amon Carter Stadium | Capacity: 45000
    76129, 2900 Stadium Drive, Fort Worth, TX, US
    From $43
    Avg. price ~ $105
    Event Info
  • Oct
    30
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    Iowa State Cyclones Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    50014, 1700 Lincoln Way, Ames, IA, US
    From $29
    Avg. price ~ $50
    Event Info
  • Nov
    01
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    Cincinnati Bearcats Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    Fifth Third Arena
    45221, 2700 O'Varsity Way, Cincinnati, OH, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $45
    Event Info
  • Nov
    02
    2026
    7:00 PM
    Mon
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Niagara Purple Eagles
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $51
    Avg. price ~ $58
    Event Info
  • Nov
    07
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    Texas Tech Red Raiders vs. West Virginia Mountaineers VIP Experience Available
    Galaxy Stadium | Capacity: 60454
    79409, 2720 Drive of Champions, Lubbock, TX, US
    From $81
    Avg. price ~ $179
    Event Info
  • Nov
    08
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. Colorado Buffaloes
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $25
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Nov
    12
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Thu
    Houston Cougars Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    77204, 3875 Holman, Houston, TX, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $53
    Event Info
  • Nov
    14
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Kansas Jayhawks VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $66
    Avg. price ~ $192
    Event Info
  • Nov
    15
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    West Virginia Mountaineers Women's Volleyball vs. UCF Knights
    Hope Coliseum
    26506, 3450 Monongahela Boulevard (u.s. Route 19), Morgantown, WV, US
    From $28
    Avg. price ~ $40
    Event Info
  • Nov
    17
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Tue
    Auburn Tigers Vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    Michelob ULTRA Arena At Mandalay Bay | Capacity: 12000
    89119, 3950 Las Vegas Blvd S., Las Vegas, NV, US
    From $154
    Avg. price ~ $178
    Event Info
  • Nov
    20
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Fri
    Kansas Jayhawks Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    Horejsi Family Athletics Center | Capacity: 1300
    66045, 1450 Jayhawk Blvd, Lawrence, Lawrence, KS, US
    From $46
    Avg. price ~ $53
    Event Info
  • Nov
    21
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sat
    West Virginia Mountaineers vs. Houston Cougars VIP Experience Available
    Mountaineer Field at Milan Puskar Stadium | Capacity: 60000
    26505, 1 Ira Errett Rodgers Drive, Morgantown, WV, US
    From $58
    Avg. price ~ $143
    Event Info
  • Nov
    22
    2026
    3:30 AM
    Sun
    Kansas State Wildcats Women's Volleyball vs. West Virginia Mountaineers
    Morgan Family Arena
    66502, Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS, US
    From $37
    Avg. price ~ $42
    Event Info
Show More

About Event

West Virginia Mountaineers is a professional mixed martial arts event series featuring confirmed bouts announced by the promotion. The series is part of the UFC’s ongoing touring calendar, with regularly scheduled appearances at major arenas and regional venues across North America. This guide focuses on publicly announced dates and is updated as additional events are confirmed or venue details change.


Professional mixed martial arts event atmosphere inside a championship arena
Professional mixed martial arts event atmosphere inside a championship arena

Frequently Asked Questions

When is the next West Virginia Mountaineers event?

The next confirmed appearance is listed at the top of the schedule with the latest publicly announced details.

Do tour dates change?

Yes. Promotions may add, remove, or adjust dates throughout the year.

Does this page sell tickets?

No. This is an independent event information guide.


Explore Other MMA, Boxing, and Wrestling Schedules

View upcoming fight events and recurring series across North America.
Micro Wrestling Federation
Micro Wrestling Federation
Upcoming Fight Events: 105
Microtorium
Jul 22, 2026 5:00 PM
MicroMania Midget Wrestling
MicroMania Midget Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 5
The Nerd
Jul 22, 2026 9:30 PM
West Texas Knockout Boxing
West Texas Knockout Boxing
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Ector County Coliseum
Jul 24, 2026 2:00 PM
WWE: Smackdown
WWE: Smackdown
Upcoming Fight Events: 10
Oakland Arena
Jul 24, 2026 4:30 PM
Hog N' Mud Wrestling
Hog N' Mud Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Fremont County Fair
Jul 24, 2026 7:30 PM
WWE: NXT Live
WWE: NXT Live
Upcoming Fight Events: 14
Havert L. Fenn Center
Jul 24, 2026 7:30 PM
Extreme Dwarfanators Wrestling
Extreme Dwarfanators Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 59
Come and Take It Live
Jul 24, 2026 8:00 PM
Dream Pro Wrestling
Dream Pro Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Headliners Music Hall - KY
Jul 24, 2026 8:00 PM
Professional Fighters League
Professional Fighters League
Upcoming Fight Events: 4
Entertainment & Sports Arena
Jul 25, 2026 7:00 PM
FAC MMA Fight Night
FAC MMA Fight Night
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Cable Dahmer Arena
Jul 25, 2026 7:00 PM
Victory Fighting League
Victory Fighting League
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Dream Live at American Dream Mall
Jul 25, 2026 7:00 PM
CCW - Coastal Championship Wrestling
CCW - Coastal Championship Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 9
MIDFLORIDA Credit Union Event Center
Jul 25, 2026 7:00 PM
WWE
WWE
Upcoming Fight Events: 7
Adventist Health Arena
Jul 25, 2026 7:30 PM
Zuffa Boxing
Zuffa Boxing
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Infosys Theater at Madison Square Garden
Jul 26, 2026 6:00 PM
All Elite Wrestling: Redemption PPV
All Elite Wrestling: Redemption PPV
Upcoming Fight Events: 1
Centre Bell
Jul 26, 2026 6:00 PM
WWE: Raw
WWE: Raw
Upcoming Fight Events: 10
Intuit Dome
Jul 27, 2026 4:30 PM
Little Mania Midget Wrestling
Little Mania Midget Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 31
Hudson Sports Complex
Jul 28, 2026 7:30 PM
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite
Upcoming Fight Events: 2
Masonic Temple Theatre
Jul 29, 2026 6:30 PM
All Elite Wrestling: Collision
All Elite Wrestling: Collision
Upcoming Fight Events: 4
Masonic Temple Theatre
Jul 30, 2026 6:30 PM
TNA Wrestling
TNA Wrestling
Upcoming Fight Events: 8
Liacouras Center
Jul 30, 2026 7:00 PM
Show More

Platform Disclaimer

Fights.Guide is an independent combat sports schedule and event information website. This page is not affiliated with West Virginia Mountaineers or any venue. Event listings are provided for informational purposes only.